Skip to product information
1 of 1

Aruba

HP Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver - J9150D New

HP Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver - J9150D New

Regular price $303.15 USD
Regular price Sale price $303.15 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
View full details
Item Description

New with Warranty J9150D

 Features:

  • High-performance Small Form-factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) transceiver module
  • Designed specifically for Aruba networking equipment
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
  • Compatible with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables
  • Hot-swappable design for easy installation and replacement
  • Supports a wide range of distances, from short-range to long-range connections
  • Excellent signal integrity and reliability for stable connections
  • Low latency for optimal network performance
  • Cost-effective solution for network expansion or infrastructure upgrades
  • Provides fast and secure network connectivity
  • Ideal for businesses requiring high-speed data transmission and reliable networking capabilities.

For business or home office use

The HP Aruba J9150D is a high-performance, hot-swappable Small Form-factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) transceiver module designed to deliver reliable and high-speed network connectivity. It is specifically designed for Aruba networking equipment, ensuring seamless compatibility and optimal performance.

The J9150D supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds, enabling fast and efficient data transmission across your network infrastructure. It is compatible with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables, providing flexibility to adapt to various networking environments.

With its hot-swappable design, the J9150D allows for easy installation and replacement without interrupting network operations. It supports a wide range of distances, making it suitable for both short-range and long-range connections within your network.

FedEx Priority and First Overnight Shipping Available



SKU #: J9150D
UPC: 190017245935
MPN: J9150D