Skip to product information
1 of 1

Reef Optics

Reef Optics Compatible GLC-BX53-D - GLC-BX53-D-RT

Reef Optics Compatible GLC-BX53-D - GLC-BX53-D-RT

Regular price $0.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.00 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
322kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
824
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car
Reef Telecom branded optic GLC-BX53-D-RT compatible with applications for GLC-BX53-D

Lifetime warranty on all Reef Optics!

1000Base-BX10 SFP 1550 TX/1310 RX Cisco Compatible
  • Wavelength: 1550nm-TX / 1310nm-RX
  • Distance & Media: 20KM over SMF
  • Transfer Rate: 1Gbs GE
  • Power: 3.3v
  • Oper Temp: 0 to +70 C


SKU #: GLC-BX53-D-RT
UPC:
MPN: GLC-BX53-DT
View full details