Skip to product information
1 of 1

Meraki

Cisco Meraki 1GbE SFP Copper Module For MX75, MX85, MX95, MX105, MX250, MX450 - MA-SFP-1GB-TX - New

Cisco Meraki 1GbE SFP Copper Module For MX75, MX85, MX95, MX105, MX250, MX450 - MA-SFP-1GB-TX - New

Regular price $54.60 USD
Regular price Sale price $54.60 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
We fund innovations in...
Direct Air Capture
Bio Oil
Mineralization
Item Description

This Cisco Meraki 1GbE SFP Copper Module is a must-have for businesses and home offices. With its small form-factor pluggable (SFP) design, it offers a convenient and reliable solution for transmitting data over a copper medium at a lightning-fast speed of 1 Gigabit per second (Gbps).

Connectivity is a breeze with this module, thanks to its LC duplex connector interface. It allows you to effortlessly connect various networking equipment that supports the SFP interface, such as switches, routers, and servers, to copper-based networks.

Experience seamless and efficient data transmission with this module, which operates over a maximum distance of 100 meters. Its compatibility, coupled with its high-speed performance, makes it an ideal choice for any networking setup.

  • High-speed data transmission at 1 Gigabit per second (Gbps)
  • Easy and flexible connectivity with LC duplex connector interface

Say goodbye to slow network speeds and hello to enhanced productivity with this Cisco Meraki 1GbE SFP Copper Module. Upgrade your networking capabilities today and enjoy the benefits of seamless and efficient data transmission.

Specifications:

  • Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module
  • Transmits data at a speed of 1 Gigabit per second (Gbps)
  • Copper medium connectivity
  • "TX" stands for transmitter module
  • LC duplex connector interface
  • Maximum transmission distance of 100 meters
  • Compatible with various networking equipment that supports SFP interface
  • Used to connect devices such as switches, routers, and servers to copper-based networks

Upgrade your networking capabilities today with the Cisco Meraki 1GbE SFP Copper Module. Experience lightning-fast data transmission, easy connectivity, and enhanced productivity. Don't settle for less when it comes to your network's performance—choose the best!



SKU #: MA-SFP-1GB-TX
UPC: 810979011347
MPN: MA-SFP-1GB-TX
View full details