Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cisco

Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF - SFP-25G-SR-S - Refurbished

Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF - SFP-25G-SR-S - Refurbished

Regular price $703.25 USD
Regular price Sale price $703.25 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
492kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
1,260
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car

Refurbished to Like New with Warranty SFP-25G-SR-S

Features:

  • delivers an impressive 25Gbps of data transfer rate over multimode fiber 
  • Its refurbished condition ensures like-new performance and reliability at a fraction of the cost.
  • The module is IEEE 802.3 compliant and features Digital Optical Monitoring for performance monitoring

The Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S is a high-performance, hot-swappable transceiver module designed for use with Cisco networking equipment. It is specifically designed to support 25 Gigabit Ethernet (25G) connections over multimode fiber optic cables, making it an ideal choice for high-speed data center and enterprise networking applications.

The SFP-25G-SR-S offers reliable and efficient connectivity with low power consumption, making it an energy-efficient and cost-effective solution. It supports a transmission distance of up to 100 meters over OM4 multimode fiber, which is suitable for short-range connections in data centers and other enterprise environments.

The module is hot-swappable, which allows for easy installation and replacement without the need to power down the network, reducing network downtime and improving network availability. The SFP-25G-SR-S also supports digital optical monitoring (DOM), which allows for real-time monitoring of the module's operating parameters, such as temperature, optical power, and voltage.

The SFP-25G-SR-S is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3by standard and is compatible with a wide range of Cisco networking equipment, including Cisco Catalyst and Nexus switches, routers, and other devices that support SFP28 interfaces. It is also designed to meet industry standards and regulations, including RoHS and WEEE.

Overall, the Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S is a high-quality and reliable transceiver module that offers fast, efficient, and cost-effective connectivity for high-speed networking applications. With its advanced features, easy installation, and broad compatibility, the SFP-25G-SR-S is an excellent choice for organizations seeking a top-of-the-line networking solution.

The Cisco 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

FedEx Priority and First Overnight Shipping Available



SKU #: SFP-25G-SR-S-R
UPC: 882658944048
MPN: SFP-25G-SR-S
View full details