Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cisco

Cisco 10GBASE Singlemode Fiber X2 Module - X2-10GB-LR

Cisco 10GBASE Singlemode Fiber X2 Module - X2-10GB-LR

Regular price $67.90 USD
Regular price Sale price $67.90 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
321kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
820
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car

Genuine Refurbished Cisco X2-10GB-LR Module with Warranty

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

• Support 10GBASE Ethernet

• Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

• Provides flexibility of interface choice

• Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

• Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link



SKU #: X2-10GB-LR-R
UPC: 821455015018
MPN: X2-10GB-LR
View full details