Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cisco

Cisco 10GBASE Multimode Fiber SFP+ - SFP-10G-SR

Cisco 10GBASE Multimode Fiber SFP+ - SFP-10G-SR

Regular price $29.45 USD
Regular price Sale price $29.45 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.
Condition
  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
We fund innovations in...
Direct Air Capture
Bio Oil
Mineralization
Item Description

Genuine New and Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Module with Warranty

Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)

Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

 

1 Year Warranty



SKU #: SFP-10G-SR-R
UPC: 882658167003
MPN: SFP-10G-SR
View full details