Skip to product information
1 of 1

Reef Optics

Reef Optics Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4-S - QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RT

Reef Optics Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4-S - QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RT

Regular price $0.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.00 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
321kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
820
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car
Reef Telecom branded optic QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RT compatible with applications for QSFP-40G-SR4-S

Lifetime warranty on all Reef Optics!

40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ MMF Module Cisco Compatible
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance & Media: 100M over OM3 MMF, 150M over OM4 MMF
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE, FCoE
  • Power: 1.5w
  • Oper Temp: 0 to +70 C


SKU #: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RT
UPC:
MPN: QSFP-40G-SR4-ST
View full details