Skip to product information
1 of 1

Reef Optics

Reef Optics Compatible GLC-SX-MMD-2K - GLC-SX-MMD-2K-RT

Reef Optics Compatible GLC-SX-MMD-2K - GLC-SX-MMD-2K-RT

Regular price $0.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.00 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
321kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
820
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car
Reef Telecom branded optic GLC-SX-MMD-2K-RT compatible with applications for GLC-SX-MMD-2K

Lifetime warranty on all Reef Optics!

1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 1310nm E-Temp DOM Cisco Compatible
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance & Media: 2KM over OM1 MMF, 2KM over OM2 MMF
  • Transfer Rate: 1Gbs GE
  • Power: 3.3v
  • Oper Temp: -10 to +85 C


SKU #: GLC-SX-MMD-2K-RT
UPC:
MPN: GLC-SX-MMD-2KT
View full details