Skip to product information
1 of 1

Reef Optics

Reef Optics Compatible DS-SFP-FCGE-SW - DS-SFP-FCGE-SW-RT

Reef Optics Compatible DS-SFP-FCGE-SW - DS-SFP-FCGE-SW-RT

Regular price $0.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.00 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
321kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
820
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car
Reef Telecom branded optic DS-SFP-FCGE-SW-RT compatible with applications for DS-SFP-FCGE-SW

Lifetime warranty on all Reef Optics!

1/2G Fibre Channel & GigE Shortwave SFP Cisco MDS 9000 Compatible
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance & Media: 300M over OM1 MMF, 550M over OM2 MMF
  • Transfer Rate: 2Gbs/1Gbs FC, 1Gbs GE
  • Power: 3.3v
  • Oper Temp: 0 to +70 C


SKU #: DS-SFP-FCGE-SW-RT
UPC:
MPN: DS-SFP-FCGE-SWT
View full details