Skip to product information
1 of 1

Reef Optics

Reef Optics Compatible DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-RT

Reef Optics Compatible DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-RT

Regular price $0.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.00 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
321kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
820
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car
Reef Telecom branded optic DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-RT compatible with applications for DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Lifetime warranty on all Reef Optics!

8Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Cisco MDS 9000 Compatible
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance & Media: 50m over OM2 MMF, 150m over OM3 MMF
  • Transfer Rate: 8Gbs/4Gbs/2Gbs FC
  • Power: 3.3v
  • Oper Temp: 0 to +70 C


SKU #: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-RT
UPC:
MPN: DS-SFP-FC8G-SWT
View full details