Skip to product information
1 of 1

Juniper Networks

Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-SX-C    - Refurbished

Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-SX-C    - Refurbished

Regular price $13.25 USD
Regular price Sale price $13.25 USD
Sale Sold out


Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
We fund innovations in...
Direct Air Capture
Bio Oil
Mineralization
Item Description

This refurbished Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-SX-C is the ultimate networking solution for upgrading your network. With guaranteed performance and reliability at an affordable price, it's the perfect choice for enhancing your network without breaking the bank.

Enjoy seamless connectivity with this Juniper Networks SFP module. Its 1000BASE-SX compatibility ensures fast and reliable data transmission. Simply connect it to your network using the secure LC connector, and experience hassle-free connectivity at its best. With its 850nm wavelength, you can expect optimal performance and a reach of up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Why choose the Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-SX-C? Firstly, it offers enhanced connectivity, ensuring improved performance for all your devices. Whether it's for browsing, streaming, or gaming, this high-performance module has got you covered. Secondly, it's an affordable solution without compromising on quality. With this refurbished option, you can save money while enjoying exceptional value and top-notch performance.

Investing in the Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-SX-C not only enhances your network's performance, but it also provides peace of mind with the included warranty. You can trust this refurbished SFP module for all your networking needs and enjoy seamless connectivity for all your devices.

Specifications:

  • Compatibility: 1000BASE-SX
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Reach: Up to 550 meters on multimode fiber


SKU #: SFP-1GE-SX-C
UPC:
MPN: SFP-1GE-SX-C
View full details