Skip to product information
1 of 1

Reef Telecom

LC to LC 7M Yellow Single Mode Fiber Cable 9/125 OS1/OS2 - FSD9LCLC2-07 New

LC to LC 7M Yellow Single Mode Fiber Cable 9/125 OS1/OS2 - FSD9LCLC2-07 New

Regular price $10.25 USD
Regular price Sale price $10.25 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Free Ground Shipping Over $500
  • 3 Year Warranty Standard
  • Same Day Shipping Before 4PM EST
View full details
Item Description

New with Warranty FSD9LCLC2-07

Features:
  • 7 Meters
  • 2MM PVC
  • High quality zirconia ferrules. 
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability. 
  • Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
  • Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.

For business or home office use

Fiber optic patch cables are ideal for supporting high speed telecommunication network fiber applications. They are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types are available to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination is through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest network performance.

FedEx Priority and First Overnight Shipping Available



SKU #: FSD9LCLC2-07
UPC:
MPN: FSD9LCLC2-07